安娜堡康考迪亚大学 (CUAA) is committed to respecting your privacy as a customer. 我们的隐私政策很明确:CUAA不会出售, exchange or otherwise distribute your personally identifiable information without your consent, 除非法律规定.

自动收集信息

CUAA web servers generate logs that may contain information about computers or devices used to access the university website, 或者在大学网站上了解一般活动, 例如:

  • 计算机或设备的因特网地址
  • 使用的web浏览器或其他客户端应用程序的类型
  • 连接CUAA网站的设备的操作系统
  • 请求的网页
  • 引用网页
  • 花在网站上的时间

我们不会将IP地址与个人联系起来. As such, visitor sessions will be tracked, but visitors will remain anonymous. Our use of tracking technologies allows us to analyze trends and statistics to improve our website and your web experience.

自愿提供的信息

安娜堡康考迪亚大学 does not require you to provide personal information to visit our website; however, you may choose to provide us with personal information through an email message, web表单, 测量或其他电子手段. This information is used only to fulfill the stated purpose of your communication and/or participation. Requests for information will be directed to the appropriate staff to respond to the request, and may be recorded to help us improve our site to better respond to similar requests.

FERPA

CUAA also complies with the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (FERPA), which generally prohibits the release of student education records without student permission. However, FERPA does permit the release of public or "directory" information about students.

外部链接

The 安娜堡康考迪亚大学 website contains links to pages outside the andreaveltroni.com域. The university is not responsible for the privacy practices of those websites.

安全声明

CUAA utilizes industry standard SSL (Secure Socket Layer) encryption (registered with VeriSign Trust Network to 安娜堡康考迪亚大学) when accepting your credit card information during online e-commerce checkout and in certain other instances where personal information is requested. SSL encryption is a method by which information transmitted across the Internet is encoded to defeat theft by anyone who should intercept the data before it reaches its destination. Web pages where SSL encryption is activated are typically identified by a lock or key symbol displayed in your web browser. CUAA 员工 may access non-public personal information in relation to their job functions and the services they provide to you.

你应该采取的安全措施

尽管我们尽了一切努力来保证网络通信的安全, CUAA不能保证在线通信的隐私. All users are strongly advised to utilize web browsers with at least 128-bit encryption features for the most secure transmission of personal and financial data to CUAA's secure server. Individuals using online services should also take steps to protect personal information, 例如在使用完网站后关闭web浏览器. Failure to do so may result in personal information being viewed by someone else using the same computer.

免责声明

免责声明

也不是安娜堡的康考迪亚大学, 也不是它的任何部门, 项目, 员工, 代理人或个人受托人, shall be held liable for any improper or incorrect use of the information described and/or contained in the CUAA website and assumes no responsibility for anyone's use of the information. 在任何情况下,大学网站不得, 安娜堡康考迪亚大学或其院系, 项目, 员工, 代理人或个人受托人对任何直接的, 间接, 偶然的, 特殊的, 模范, 或间接损害赔偿(包括, 但不限于, procurement or substitute goods or services; loss of use, data or profits; or business 中断) however caused and on any theory of liability, 是否在合同中, 严格责任, or tort (including negligence or otherwise) arising in any way out of the use of this system, 即使被告知这种损害的可能性. 本免责声明适用于任何损害或伤害, 包括但不限于因履约失败造成的损失, 错误, 遗漏, 中断, 删除, 缺陷, 运行或传输上的延迟, 计算机病毒, 通信线路故障, 盗窃或破坏或未经授权进入, 蚀变的, 或者使用记录, 是否违反合同, 曲折的行为, 过失或任何其他诉因.

免责保证和数据准确性

Although the data found using the 安娜堡康考迪亚大学 access systems have been produced and processed from sources believed to be reliable, 没有保修, 明示或暗示, 是关于准确性的, 充分性, 完整性, 合法性, 任何信息的可靠性或实用性. This disclaimer applies to both isolated and aggregate uses of the information. 安娜堡的康考迪亚大学以“现状”为基础提供这些信息. 任何形式的明示或暗示的保证, 包括但不限于对适销性的默示保证, 适合某一特定目的, freedom from contamination by 计算机病毒es and non-infringement of proprietary rights are disclaimed. Changes may be periodically made to the information herein; these changes may or may not be incorporated in any new version of the website. If a user has obtained information from any of the CUAA web pages via a source other than the CUAA pages, be aware that electronic data can be altered subsequent to original distribution. 数据也会很快过时. It is recommended that careful attention is paid to the contents of any data associated with a file, and that the originator of the data or information be contacted with any questions regarding appropriate use. 如果用户发现任何错误或遗漏,请向网站管理员报告.

继续提供资料的免责声明

由于互联网的动态性, resources that are publicly available one day may require restricted access the next, 项目的位置可能会随着菜单而改变, 页面和文件被重新组织. The user expressly agrees that use of the university website is at the user's sole risk. CUAA不保证服务不间断或无错误. The documents and related graphics published on this web or server could contain technical inaccuracies or typographical 错误s. 此处的信息会定期更新. CUAA and/or its respective units and 项目 may make improvements and/or changes in the information and/or 项目 described herein at any time.此信息不应以任何方式解释为给予业务, 法律, 或者其他建议, 或保证作为故障证明, 通过大学支持的网站提供的信息的安全性.

学生不歧视政策通知

安娜堡康考迪亚大学招收任何年龄的学生, 性, color, 信条, 婚姻状况, 民族或民族出身的所有权利, 特权, 项目 and activities generally accorded or made available to students at the school. 它不因年龄而歧视, 性, 比赛, color, 婚姻状况, 在其教育政策的管理中具有民族或民族血统, 招生政策, 奖学金和贷款项目, 体育和其他学校管理的政策. 安娜堡康考迪亚大学 does not discriminate on the basis of handicap (c.f. 1973年康复法案第504条).

大屠杀免责声明

安娜堡康考迪亚大学 deplores attempts to deny the fact of the Holocaust. There is no doubt that the Nazi state systematically put to death millions of Jews, 吉普赛人, 政治激进分子, 还有其他人. 没有严肃的历史学家质疑大屠杀的发生.

可接受使用政策

可接受使用政策可在此找到.

联系信息

如果您对这项政策有任何疑问, 本网站的实践, 或者你和这个网站的互动, 请电邮至 网站管理员.